Is Kraft Mayo Sandwich Shop Garlic & Herb Mayonnaise, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Sugar, Maltodextrin (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Salt, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Eggs, Garlic, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Basil (Dried), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), To Protect Flavor, Parsley (Dried), Phosphoric Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Onions (Dried), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Garlic Oil, Beta Carotene (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Color
Check Kraft Mayo Sandwich Shop Garlic & Herb Mayonnaise, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Sandwich Shop Garlic & Herb Mayonnaise, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Sandwich Shop Garlic & Herb Mayonnaise, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


