Is Kraft Mayonnaise Mayo Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Mayo Light Squeeze Bottle 22 fl oz is a kosher certified mayonnaise made by Kraft. It is made with water, soybean oil, vinegar, modified food starch, sugar, maltodextrin, eggs, and other ingredients such as salt, dried onions, dried garlic, and natural flavor. Kraft is a trusted brand known for making delicious and wholesome foods. They constantly strive to improve their workplace, partnerships, communities, and the world. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- contains less than 2% of salt, natural flavor, egg, lactic acid
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Mayo Light Squeeze Bottle 22 fl oz is a kosher certified mayonnaise made by Kraft. It is made with water, soybean oil, vinegar, modified food starch, sugar, maltodextrin, eggs, and other ingredients such as salt, dried onions, dried garlic, and natural flavor. Kraft is a trusted brand known for making delicious and wholesome foods. They constantly strive to improve their workplace, partnerships, communities, and the world. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
water, soybean oil, modified food starch (ingredient not normally found in mayonnaise), sugar, maltodextrin (ingredient not normally found in mayonnaise), vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, natural flavor, egg, lactic acid (ingredient not normally found in mayonnaise), mustard flour, phosphoric acid (ingredient not normally found in mayonnaise), dried onion, dried garlic, beta carotene (ingredient not normally found in mayonnaise), color, potassium sorbate (ingredient not normally found in mayonnaise), calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Kraft Mayonnaise Mayo Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayonnaise Mayo Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Mayonnaise Mayo Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


