Is Kraft Mild Chipotle Montery Jack with Chipotle Peppers Chunk Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Chipotle Peppers, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Kraft Mild Chipotle Montery Jack with Chipotle Peppers Chunk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mild Chipotle Montery Jack with Chipotle Peppers Chunk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Kraft Mild Chipotle Montery Jack with Chipotle Peppers Chunk Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


