Is Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This 30 fl. oz. dressing delivers a tangy, slightly sweet flavor and a thick, creamy texture that spreads and emulsifies easily; consumers commonly use it on sandwiches, salads, slaws, dips, and potato dishes. Reviews note bold flavor, smooth consistency, convenient jar size, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep