Is Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Bright tang and smooth, thick creaminess characterize this dressing, commonly used as a sandwich spread, potato-salad binder, coleslaw base, and dip component. Reviewers note consistent texture, versatile usage, and value for the large container; some mention the distinctive tang is polarizing, while many praise its dependable spreadability and easy storage.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- natural flavor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright tang and smooth, thick creaminess characterize this dressing, commonly used as a sandwich spread, potato-salad binder, coleslaw base, and dip component. Reviewers note consistent texture, versatile usage, and value for the large container; some mention the distinctive tang is polarizing, while many praise its dependable spreadability and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flavor, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Paprika, Spice, Dried Garlic.
Check Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


