Is Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Bright tang and smooth, thick creaminess characterize this dressing, commonly used as a sandwich spread, potato-salad binder, coleslaw base, and dip component. Reviewers note consistent texture, versatile usage, and value for the large container; some mention the distinctive tang is polarizing, while many praise its dependable spreadability and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright tang and smooth, thick creaminess characterize this dressing, commonly used as a sandwich spread, potato-salad binder, coleslaw base, and dip component. Reviewers note consistent texture, versatile usage, and value for the large container; some mention the distinctive tang is polarizing, while many praise its dependable spreadability and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flavor, Potassium Sorbate as a Preservative, Paprika, Spice, Dried Garlic.
Check Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Original - 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


