Is Kraft Muenster Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 7.0 oz Wrapper Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Contains Milk
Check Kraft Muenster Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 7.0 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Muenster Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 7.0 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Muenster Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 7.0 oz Wrapper is available at 2 retailers
Hy-VeeIGA
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


