Is Kraft Natural Cheese Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor. Contains: Milk.
Check Kraft Natural Cheese Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Natural Cheese Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cheese · Piece


