No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Kraft Natural Cheese Pepper Jack & Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices Combo Pack 18Ct Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Milk

Check Kraft Natural Cheese Pepper Jack & Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices Combo Pack 18Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kraft Natural Cheese Pepper Jack & Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices Combo Pack 18Ct is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Vegan? Kraft Natural Cheese Pepper Jack & Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices Combo Pack 18Ct | Spoonful