No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kraft Natural Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Kraft Natural Shredded Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
GooeySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Kraft Natural Shredded Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful