Is Kraft Old English Sharp Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread Lactose Free?

Description
Kraft Old English Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread is a flavorful and versatile cheese spread. It adds a delicious and extra sharp flavor to various dishes, such as macaroni and cheese, stuffed shells, and cheese balls. It is also great for quick dinner party appetizers. People enjoy the taste of this cheese and find it easy to use. Overall, Kraft Old English Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread is a popular choice for those looking to enhance the flavor of their recipes.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Old English Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread is a flavorful and versatile cheese spread. It adds a delicious and extra sharp flavor to various dishes, such as macaroni and cheese, stuffed shells, and cheese balls. It is also great for quick dinner party appetizers. People enjoy the taste of this cheese and find it easy to use. Overall, Kraft Old English Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread is a popular choice for those looking to enhance the flavor of their recipes.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Apocarotenal (Color)
Check Kraft Old English Sharp Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Old English Sharp Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Old English Sharp Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


