Is Kraft Parmesan Italian Style Herbs Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- natural flavour
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cream, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase), Seasonings (basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavour, Canola Oil, Corn Starch), Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Parmesan Italian Style Herbs Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Parmesan Italian Style Herbs Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Cheese · Flake


