No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kraft Parmesan Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose Powder, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk.

Check Kraft Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kraft Parmesan | Spoonful