Is Kraft Peppercorn Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavour
- calcium
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vegetable Oil, Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk (egg), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Garlic Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Polysorbate 60, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Kraft Peppercorn Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Peppercorn Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


