Is KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, thick-bodied ranch-style dressing offering a tangy, savory flavor with mild herb notes and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, and potato topping. Reviewers frequently cite rich creaminess and dipping suitability, with occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity and versatility.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick-bodied ranch-style dressing offering a tangy, savory flavor with mild herb notes and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, and potato topping. Reviewers frequently cite rich creaminess and dipping suitability, with occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity and versatility.
Ingredients
Soybean And Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg, Yolks, Modified Milk, Salt, Garlic Juice, Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum Thickener, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enchancer), Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid (Enchanced Tartness), Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Spices, Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide, (B114j), Contains : Egg, Milk
Check KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


