Is KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, thick-bodied ranch-style dressing offering a tangy, savory flavor with mild herb notes and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, and potato topping. Reviewers frequently cite rich creaminess and dipping suitability, with occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity and versatility.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick-bodied ranch-style dressing offering a tangy, savory flavor with mild herb notes and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or wing dip, sandwich spread, and potato topping. Reviewers frequently cite rich creaminess and dipping suitability, with occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity and versatility.
Ingredients
Soybean And Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg, Yolks, Modified Milk, Salt, Garlic Juice, Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum Thickener, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enchancer), Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid (Enchanced Tartness), Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Spices, Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide, (B114j), Contains : Egg, Milk
Check KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
KRAFT RANCHER's CHOICE Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


