Is Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing (1gal Jug) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol alginate

propylene glycol alginate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cucumber Juice, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Poppy Seeds, Vitamin E Acetate, Red 40, Dried Garlic

Check Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing (1gal Jug) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing (1gal Jug) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweetAcidic
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping