Is Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, sweet-tart berry flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that lightly coats greens; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle on fruit or protein, and portion for packed lunches. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor in single-serve packets, while some report it tastes overly sweet or slightly artificial for many users.

Description
Bright, sweet-tart berry flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that lightly coats greens; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle on fruit or protein, and portion for packed lunches. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor in single-serve packets, while some report it tastes overly sweet or slightly artificial for many users.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cucumber Juice, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Poppy Seeds, Vitamin E Acetate, Red 40, Driedgarlic
Check Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


