Is Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, sweet-tart berry flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that lightly coats greens; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle on fruit or protein, and portion for packed lunches. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor in single-serve packets, while some report it tastes overly sweet or slightly artificial for many users.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, sweet-tart berry flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that lightly coats greens; commonly used to dress salads, drizzle on fruit or protein, and portion for packed lunches. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor in single-serve packets, while some report it tastes overly sweet or slightly artificial for many users.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cucumber Juice, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Poppy Seeds, Vitamin E Acetate, Red 40, Driedgarlic
Check Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


