Is Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise, 48 fl oz Jar Gluten Free?

Description
This mayonnaise has a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a creamy, smooth texture many reviewers describe as spreadable and easy to blend into dressings. Commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, dips, and spreads, reviews note reliable consistency, ample jar size for households, and favorable taste, with occasional comments about richness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
- natural flavor
contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mayonnaise has a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a creamy, smooth texture many reviewers describe as spreadable and easy to blend into dressings. Commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, dips, and spreads, reviews note reliable consistency, ample jar size for households, and favorable taste, with occasional comments about richness.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Eggs, Contains Less than 2% of Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Paprika, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise, 48 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise, 48 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise, 48 fl oz Jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


