Is Kraft Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dried Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Spices, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Kraft Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Roasted Garlic Vinaigrette Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


