Is KRAFT Russian Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy and mildly zesty, this Russian-style dressing offers a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, Reuben sandwiches, burgers and dipping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and versatility, while some comment it can be sweeter or milder than expected; overall commonly praised for ease of use and good value.

Description
Creamy, tangy and mildly zesty, this Russian-style dressing offers a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, Reuben sandwiches, burgers and dipping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and versatility, while some comment it can be sweeter or milder than expected; overall commonly praised for ease of use and good value.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Spices and Seasonings (Contains Wheat and Soybean), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cooking Molasses, Colour, Dried Onions, Yeast Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavours, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Silicon Dioxide. (B070G)
Check KRAFT Russian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Russian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


