Is KRAFT Russian Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy and mildly zesty, this Russian-style dressing offers a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, Reuben sandwiches, burgers and dipping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and versatility, while some comment it can be sweeter or milder than expected; overall commonly praised for ease of use and good value.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural flavours
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy and mildly zesty, this Russian-style dressing offers a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, Reuben sandwiches, burgers and dipping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging and versatility, while some comment it can be sweeter or milder than expected; overall commonly praised for ease of use and good value.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Spices and Seasonings (Contains Wheat and Soybean), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cooking Molasses, Colour, Dried Onions, Yeast Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavours, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Silicon Dioxide. (B070G)
Check KRAFT Russian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Russian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


