Is KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing - Coleslaw Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Coleslaw Dressing is a tangy and flavorful dressing that makes it easy to create delicious homemade coleslaw. Made with quality ingredients and without any added MSG, this dressing comes in a 16 fl. oz. bottle that is sealed to preserve its freshness. It is recommended to shake the bottle before using for the best taste. Some people find the dressing not tasty and have to add more vinegar, sugar, and mayonnaise to adjust the flavor. However, overall, people think that this dressing is easy to use and appreciate having it on hand, especially for summer barbecues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Coleslaw Dressing is a tangy and flavorful dressing that makes it easy to create delicious homemade coleslaw. Made with quality ingredients and without any added MSG, this dressing comes in a 16 fl. oz. bottle that is sealed to preserve its freshness. It is recommended to shake the bottle before using for the best taste. Some people find the dressing not tasty and have to add more vinegar, sugar, and mayonnaise to adjust the flavor. However, overall, people think that this dressing is easy to use and appreciate having it on hand, especially for summer barbecues.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Mustard Flour, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Extractives Of Paprika, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing - Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing - Coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing - Coleslaw is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


