Is Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, Pepper Jack Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper Vegan?

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milkfat, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Salt, Green And Red Bell Peppers, Sorbic Acid As A , Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sorbic Acid As A
Check Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, Pepper Jack Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, Pepper Jack Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, Pepper Jack Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


