Is Kraft Singles Original ORIGINAL 216g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal rennet
  • enzyme
  • 270

animal rennet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, water, milk solids, emulsifier (331, 339, 341), butter (milk), salt, food acid (270), starter culture (Milk), enzyme (animal rennet), preservative (200), natural colour (160b).

Check Kraft Singles Original ORIGINAL 216g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Singles Original ORIGINAL 216g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Pescatarian? Kraft Singles Original ORIGINAL 216g | Spoonful