No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kraft Singles Ultra Thick Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Salt, lactic Acid, Oleoresin Paprika (Colour), Natamycin (A natural Mold Inhibitor), Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Annatto (Colour). Contains Milk.

Check Kraft Singles Ultra Thick Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Kraft Singles Ultra Thick Cheese | Spoonful