Is Kraft Slim Cut 2% Milk Reduced Fat Swiss Cheese Slices, 18 ct - 7.0 oz Wrapper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultu
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes, Cheese Cultu
Check Kraft Slim Cut 2% Milk Reduced Fat Swiss Cheese Slices, 18 ct - 7.0 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Slim Cut 2% Milk Reduced Fat Swiss Cheese Slices, 18 ct - 7.0 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
2% REDUCED FAT MILK PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Kraft Slim Cut 2% Milk Reduced Fat Swiss Cheese Slices, 18 ct - 7.0 oz Wrapper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


