Is Reduced Fat Swiss Deli Sliced Cheese - 7oz/10 slices - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Reduced Fat Swiss Deli Sliced Cheese - 7oz/10 slices - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reduced Fat Swiss Deli Sliced Cheese - 7oz/10 slices - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Reduced Fat Swiss Deli Sliced Cheese - 7oz/10 slices - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


