Is Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce Vegan?

Description
Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce is a classic, creamy horseradish sauce that is loved for its flavorful taste. It is commonly used on sandwiches and is particularly great on beef and in salads. The sauce has a squeezable top, allowing for easy and even application without the need for utensils. Customers appreciate the creamy texture and how it locks in flavor. Overall, Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce offers a convenient and delicious option for those who enjoy the bold taste of horseradish on their favorite dishes.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- natural flavor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce is a classic, creamy horseradish sauce that is loved for its flavorful taste. It is commonly used on sandwiches and is particularly great on beef and in salads. The sauce has a squeezable top, allowing for easy and even application without the need for utensils. Customers appreciate the creamy texture and how it locks in flavor. Overall, Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce offers a convenient and delicious option for those who enjoy the bold taste of horseradish on their favorite dishes.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish (Dried), Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Spice, Guar Gum, Paprika, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish (Dried), Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Spice, Guar Gum, Paprika, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Oleoresin Paprika (Color).
Check Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


