Is Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce is a classic, creamy horseradish sauce that is loved for its flavorful taste. It is commonly used on sandwiches and is particularly great on beef and in salads. The sauce has a squeezable top, allowing for easy and even application without the need for utensils. Customers appreciate the creamy texture and how it locks in flavor. Overall, Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce offers a convenient and delicious option for those who enjoy the bold taste of horseradish on their favorite dishes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce is a classic, creamy horseradish sauce that is loved for its flavorful taste. It is commonly used on sandwiches and is particularly great on beef and in salads. The sauce has a squeezable top, allowing for easy and even application without the need for utensils. Customers appreciate the creamy texture and how it locks in flavor. Overall, Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce offers a convenient and delicious option for those who enjoy the bold taste of horseradish on their favorite dishes.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish (Dried), Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Spice, Guar Gum, Paprika, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish (Dried), Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Spice, Guar Gum, Paprika, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Oleoresin Paprika (Color).
Check Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


