Is Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
This boxed stuffing mix delivers savory herb notes with a fluffy, moist texture when prepared; dry mix is crumbly. Commonly used to stuff poultry, accompany holiday plates, or bind casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers note consistent convenience, simple preparation, and reliable flavor but occasionally cite excess saltiness and an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This boxed stuffing mix delivers savory herb notes with a fluffy, moist texture when prepared; dry mix is crumbly. Commonly used to stuff poultry, accompany holiday plates, or bind casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers note consistent convenience, simple preparation, and reliable flavor but occasionally cite excess saltiness and an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Cooked Chicken, Spice, Celery, Parsley, Chicken Broth, Garlic, Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavor, With Bha, Bht And Rosemary Extract As ,Dried, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Bht And Rosemary Extract As ,Dried
Check Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


