Is Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box Vegetarian?

Description
This boxed stuffing mix delivers savory herb notes with a fluffy, moist texture when prepared; dry mix is crumbly. Commonly used to stuff poultry, accompany holiday plates, or bind casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers note consistent convenience, simple preparation, and reliable flavor but occasionally cite excess saltiness and an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- cooked chicken
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This boxed stuffing mix delivers savory herb notes with a fluffy, moist texture when prepared; dry mix is crumbly. Commonly used to stuff poultry, accompany holiday plates, or bind casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers note consistent convenience, simple preparation, and reliable flavor but occasionally cite excess saltiness and an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Cooked Chicken, Spice, Celery, Parsley, Chicken Broth, Garlic, Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavor, With Bha, Bht And Rosemary Extract As ,Dried, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Bht And Rosemary Extract As ,Dried
Check Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


