Is Kraft Thousand Island Fat Free Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Thousand Island Fat Free Dressing is a popular choice among salad lovers. Each 16oz bottle is packed with the creamy and flavorful dressing. Sold in a convenient pack of 3 bottles, it offers a great taste that many people appreciate. With its fat-free formulation, this dressing is a favorite among those looking for a healthier option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Chopped Pickles (Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate [as a Preservative], Calcium Chloride, Oleoresin Turmeric), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onion, Guar Gum, Spice, Yellow 6, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Kraft Thousand Island Fat Free Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Thousand Island Fat Free Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich