Is Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- extra sharp white cheddar cheese
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt)
Check Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR
Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds
Cabot Cheese, White Cheddar, Vermont Extra Sharp, Cracker Cut Slices
Where to buy
Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


