Is Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds Vegan?

Description
This snack offers a contrast of chewy sweetness and crunchy, salt‑accented richness, with a pronounced tart note. Commonly used for on‑the‑go snacking, topping salads or cheese boards, and adding texture to baking. Customer reviews note balanced sweet‑and‑salty flavors, satisfying crunch, convenient portions, and freshness.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk, tree nuts twice
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack offers a contrast of chewy sweetness and crunchy, salt‑accented richness, with a pronounced tart note. Commonly used for on‑the‑go snacking, topping salads or cheese boards, and adding texture to baking. Customer reviews note balanced sweet‑and‑salty flavors, satisfying crunch, convenient portions, and freshness.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Cranberries (cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Sea Salted Almonds (almonds, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt). Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts Twice (almonds). May Contain Peanuts, Guarantee Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Deli Park Street Hummus Roasted Red Pepper
Park Street Deli Hummus Roasted Pine Nut
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


