Is Kraft Tuscan House Italian Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- enzymes
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE JUICE, WATER), GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SPICE, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), RED BELL PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). DRIED. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kraft Tuscan House Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Tuscan House Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


