Is Kraft Vinaigrette Caesar Parmesan Salad Dressing - 16oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- 2% of parmesan
- enzymes
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan And Romano Made From Cow's Milk Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Egg Yolks, Spice, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Caramel Color, Tamarind, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Vinaigrette Caesar Parmesan Salad Dressing - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Vinaigrette Caesar Parmesan Salad Dressing - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Kraft Vinaigrette Caesar Parmesan Salad Dressing - 16oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


