Is Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing is a flavorful Italian dressing made with quality ingredients such as vinegar, dried red peppers, and tangy vinegar. The pre-mixed 24 fl oz bottle is ready to use after a quick shake, making it convenient for salads. With no high fructose corn syrup and only 60 calories per serving, it offers a healthier option. Customers appreciate the zesty flavor and express satisfaction, often mentioning that they would purchase this dressing again. Overall, Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing is a popular choice for those who enjoy a tangy and flavorful dressing for their salads.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried

Check Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyAcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingCooking
Soy Free? Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle | Spoonful