Is Kraft Zesty Italian Fat Free Dressing, 16 oz Bottle Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 2% of soybean oil
2% of soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Dried Garlic, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Dried Onions, Spice, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Trivial Source Of Fat
Check Kraft Zesty Italian Fat Free Dressing, 16 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Zesty Italian Fat Free Dressing, 16 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Zesty Italian Fat Free Dressing, 16 oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


