Is Krakus, Biscuits With Orange Lang, Orange Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cookie wheat flour
- wheat starch
cookie wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Orange Flavored (Sugar, Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Concentrated Orange And Apple Juice, Pectins, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor), Cookie Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Dextrose, Potatoes Starch, Wheat Starch, Glucose-fruc
Check Krakus, Biscuits With Orange Lang, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krakus, Biscuits With Orange Lang, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


