Is Krakus Creamy Marshmallow Citron Mousse in Chocolate, Creamy Marshmallow Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • high-whip egg albumin powder
  • natural lemon flavoring with other natural flavourings

high-whip egg albumin powder

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE 25% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA FAT, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS: LECITHINS (FROM SOYA), E476; FLAVORING), SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GELLING AGENT: AGAR-AGAR, HIGH-WHIP EGG ALBUMIN POWDER (EGG WHITE, STABILIZER: E 1505), PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, IODIZED SALT, COLOR: CURCUMIN.

Check Krakus Creamy Marshmallow Citron Mousse in Chocolate, Creamy Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go