Is KRAVE, Beef Jerky, Chili Lime, Pack of 18, Size 1 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Granulated Garlic, Paprika, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fermented Oregano, Flaxseed And Plum, Ons 2% 8% 00 Her 00Dcontains Soy No Nitrites Added (Except Those Which Naturally Occur In Sea Salt And Celery Seed), No Msg Added (Except That Which Naturally Occurs In Soy Sauce), E02ceet:m Be T10 Th Sweet Spicy More Macho Than Trailm
Check KRAVE, Beef Jerky, Chili Lime, Pack of 18, Size 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAVE, Beef Jerky, Chili Lime, Pack of 18, Size 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
KRAVE, Beef Jerky, Chili Lime, Pack of 18, Size 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


