Is Krem Topping Av Kremfløte 250ml Eldorado Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e 492
- emulgator e471
e 492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fløte 98 %, sukker 1.5%, emulgator e471, stabilisator e407, drivgass (nitrous oxide) e 492
Check Krem Topping Av Kremfløte 250ml Eldorado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krem Topping Av Kremfløte 250ml Eldorado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


