Is Krema Rich & Creamy Yogourt Heavenly Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk, Cream, Sugars (cane sugar, honey), Skim milk powder, Active bacterial culture
Check Krema Rich & Creamy Yogourt Heavenly Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krema Rich & Creamy Yogourt Heavenly Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


