Is Kretschmar® Sliced Smoked Gouda Cheese 8 Oz. Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Artificial Color, Cream, Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kretschmar® Sliced Smoked Gouda Cheese 8 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kretschmar® Sliced Smoked Gouda Cheese 8 Oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Applegate Naturals Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Kretschmar® Sliced Smoked Gouda Cheese 8 Oz. Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Sheet, Piece


