Is Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats & Oils (includes Palm Fat), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (322), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 336, 503), Free Range Whole Egg Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavours, 100's & 1000's (2%) [includes Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Fruit & Plant Concentrates (blackcurrant, Radish, Lemon, Safflower), Spirulina Extract, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (901)] Contains Gluten, Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
About this product
Cookie · Piece


