Is Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavours
- wheat starch
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats & Oils (includes Palm Fat), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (322), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 336, 503), Free Range Whole Egg Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavours, 100's & 1000's (2%) [includes Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Fruit & Plant Concentrates (blackcurrant, Radish, Lemon, Safflower), Spirulina Extract, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (901)] Contains Gluten, Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
About this product
Cookie · Piece


