Is Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 901
  • egg
  • free range whole egg powder
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • natural flavours
  • 322

901

Dietitian note

Beeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats & Oils (includes Palm Fat), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (322), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 336, 503), Free Range Whole Egg Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavours, 100's & 1000's (2%) [includes Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Fruit & Plant Concentrates (blackcurrant, Radish, Lemon, Safflower), Spirulina Extract, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (901)] Contains Gluten, Wheat, Egg and Milk.

Check Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee