Is Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats & Oils (includes Palm Fat), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (322), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 336, 503), Free Range Whole Egg Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavours, 100's & 1000's (2%) [includes Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Fruit & Plant Concentrates (blackcurrant, Radish, Lemon, Safflower), Spirulina Extract, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (901)] Contains Gluten, Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kringle and Co Christmas Tree Cookies Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
About this product
Cookie · Piece


